Endicia Privacy Policy

Effective: July 19, 2023

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes privacy practices of Auctane, Inc. a Delaware corporation, and its corporate affiliates, meaning companies related by common ownership or control and its brands, including but not limited to Endicia, GlobalPost, ShippingEasy, ShipStation, ShipWorks, and Stamps.com (collectively referenced as “Auctane” “us,” “we,” and “our.“). This Policy describes how we collect and maintain certain information collected about you.

If you have questions or complaints regarding our privacy policy or practices, please contact us at privacy@endicia.com. For general inquiries, please contact us at support@endicia.com. If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact our U.S.-based third party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) at https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request.

We take the privacy of our Customers and their downstream customers very seriously. We never share the information of our Customer’s customers under any circumstances, unless it is required to complete the transaction contracted with our Customer. In addition, we require our Customers, where applicable, to undertake to respect all relevant data protection laws, including the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), the California Consumer Privacy Rights Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and the state and federal law of the United States. This Policy applies to all personal data we collect, process and store in relation to our staff, suppliers and service recipients in the course of its activities, as defined in GDPR and CCPA, and other relevant laws. We make no distinction between the rights of EU Data Subjects who are employees, and those who are not. All are treated equally under this policy.

  1. When This Privacy Policy Applies

    This Policy applies to our sites, products, and services (collectively, "Services") that link to this Policy. We are the controller of all Personal Information subject to this Policy for our direct-to-consumer Services. If a Service you use links to this Privacy Policy, this Policy applies to you. This Privacy Policy is a part of our Terms of Service.

  2. What We Do With Your Information

    We want to be clear about what information we collect and how we use it to deliver our Services to you, operate our business, and make our Services work better for you. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, share and secure the information that you provide which can be used to identify you or your household and that is shared with us (“Personal Information”). It also describes your choices regarding use, access and correction of your Personal Information. We do not sell or share your Personal Information with third parties for their own commercial uses, if you have opted out of such sharing. You may opt out of the sharing of this information here: DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION.

    (a) Types of Information We Collect. In connection with access to our Services, we may collect Personal Information, such as identifiers, personal information categories listed in the, internet or similar network activity, and geolocation data, as described in more detail in the Privacy Policy Addendum for California Residents, which is available here; Privacy Policy Addendum for Colorado Residents, which is available here; Privacy Policy Addendum for Connecticut Residents, which is available here; Privacy Policy Addendum for Nevada Residents, which is available here; and Privacy Policy Addendum for Virginia Residents, which is available here;

    We collect or otherwise receive information when you register or open an account, sign in, pay fees, purchase or otherwise use a Service, call us for support, or give us feedback. We may also obtain information from other companies or third parties, such as when you synchronize a third party account or service with your Account with us, or when we may use service providers to supplement the Personal Information you give us (e.g., validate your mailing address) to help us maintain the accuracy of your data and provide you with better service. We may collect content or other information that you may provide or create when you interact with our Services.

    We may automatically collect certain usage information when you access our Services ("Usage Data"), such as Internet Protocol (“IP”) addresses, log files, unique device identifiers, pages viewed, browser type, any links you click on to leave or interact with our Services, and other usage information collected from cookies and other tracking technologies. For example, we may collect IP addresses to track and aggregate retained in pseudonym form (replacing any directly identifying characteristics of personal information, to monitor the locations from which users navigate to our Services. We may also collect IP addresses from users when they log into the Services as part of our log-in and security features. We may also, when you enable location-based Services, collect Global Positioning System (GPS) location data and/or motion data.

    Our Services may change over time and we may introduce new features that may collect new or different types of information.

    We may automatically collect certain usage information when you access our Services ("Usage Data"), such as Internet Protocol (“IP”) addresses, log files, unique device identifiers, pages viewed, browser type, any links you click on to leave or interact with our Services, and other usage information collected from cookies and other tracking technologies. For example, we may collect IP addresses to track and aggregate, retained in pseudonym form (replacing any directly identifying characteristics of personal information), to monitor the locations from which users navigate to our Services. We may also collect IP addresses from users when they log into the Services as part of our log-in and security features. We may also, when you enable location-based Services, collect Global Positioning System (GPS) location data and/or motion data.

    Our Services may change over time and we may introduce new features that may collect new or different types of information.

    (b) How We Use Your Information. We may use your information, including your Personal Information, for the following purposes:

    Account Registration. We may use your name, address, phone number, billing information, and email address to register your account for certain Services we provide and to communicate important information to you. We may obtain additional Personal Information about you, such as address change information, from commercially available sources, to keep our records current. If you establish an administrator account that may be accessed by people other than you, please note that they may see and have the ability to change or delete your Personal Information. Please be careful to whom you grant administrator access, as you are responsible for their actions.

    To Provide Our Services and Operate Our Business. We may use your information to operate our business, including providing Services you requested, provide you with support related to our Services (such as customer service or fulfillment), and to help us protect our Services, including to combat fraud and protect your information.

    Customer Service and Technical Support. We may use your name, address, phone number, email address, how you interact with our Services, and information about your computer configuration to resolve questions you may have about our Services and to follow up with you about your experience. We also offer various Internet chat services, for example, to speak with our customer support representative. Internet Chat transmissions are encrypted, but you should not supply more Personal Information than is required to address your specific issue. A transcript of the session may be retained to resolve questions or issues related to our Services.

    Communicate with You and Tell You About Other Services. We may use your information to communicate with you about our Services and to give you offers for third party products and services that we think may be of use to you. Please see below under "What You Can Do to Manage Your Privacy" for the choices you have regarding these communications. To Improve Services and Develop New Services. We will use your information to personalize or customize your experience and the Service, develop new features or services, and to improve the overall quality of our Services.

    Feedback. We may use any information you volunteer in surveys you answer for us and combine them with answers from other customers in order to better understand our Services and how we may improve them. Answering any survey is optional.

    (c) How We Share Your Personal Information. We only share personal information in ways that we tell you about. We do not sell or rent personal information to third parties and we do not share personal information with parties that are not owned by us nor under our control or direction except as described in this policy.

    Third Party Service Providers. We may share your information, including Personal Information and Usage Data, with third party service providers who perform various functions to enable us to provide our Services and help us operate our business, such as website design, sending email communications, telephone communication, SMS (text messaging), advertising, fraud detection and prevention, customer care, third party surveys or performing analytics. These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us. Our contracts with these third parties require them to maintain the confidentiality of the Personal Information we provide to them, only act on our behalf and under our instructions, and not use Personal Information for purposes other than the product or service they’re providing to us or on our behalf.

    United States Postal Service (USPS). We are regulated by the USPS. As part of the regulatory relationship, we collect certain information about you on behalf of the USPS. The USPS also may send us tracking data from their scans of your mail and packages in the mailstream. Our uses for the data include informing you about the status of your mail and packages through options like USPS Tracking, fraud detection and aggregating the data to help the USPS and us provide you better service. To learn more about USPS postage technology and our relationship with the USPS, please visit the USPS Postage Solutions page. Information collected on behalf of USPS is used for the regulatory oversight function of USPS and is not used for other purposes.

    As part of our providing services of the USPS, the USPS requires that you agree to the USPS Privacy Act Statement and to provide information about yourself that will be maintained in a Privacy Act System of Records by the Postal Service. Privacy Act Statement: Your information will be used to facilitate the purchase of USPS postage and fulfill transactional reporting requirements for USPS postage systems. Collection is authorized by 39 U.S.C. 401, 403, and 404. Providing the information is voluntary, but if not provided, your transaction may not be processed. The Postal Service does not disclose your information to third parties without your consent, except to facilitate the transaction, to act on your behalf or request, or as legally required. This includes the following limited circumstances: to a congressional office on your behalf; to financial entities regarding financial transaction issues; to a US Postal Service (USPS) auditor; to entities, including law enforcement, as required by law or in legal proceedings; and to contractors and other entities aiding us to fulfill the Services (service providers). For more information regarding our privacy policies, visit www.usps.com/privacypolicy.

    For more information regarding other specific carriers you may use via our Services, please see the privacy policies provided by each specific carrier you select.

    Use of carrier services via our platform is at your own risk. We are not responsible for your use of carrier services. Your use of carrier services is as a direct customer of the specific carrier of your choosing and you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of that carrier for use of services. By providing information to certain carrier services, you understand and consent to the collection, use, processing disclosure and transfer of such information and which they may have different data protection practices. Your interactions with these service carriers are governed by each carrier’s privacy policy.

    Response to Subpoenas and Other Legal Requests. We may share your information with courts, law enforcement agencies, or other government bodies when we have a good faith belief we’re required or permitted to do so by law, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements, to protect our company, or to respond to a court order, subpoena, search warrant, or other law enforcement request. Please see our obligations as they relate to United Kingdom (“UK”) and European Union data subjects (discussed below in Section 7 and in the Privacy Policy Addendum for UK and EU Residents).

    Protection of Auctane and Others’. We may share account information, Personal Information and Usage Data when we believe it is appropriate to enforce or apply our products’ Terms of Service and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our Services, our users, or others. For example, this includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. This does not include selling, renting, sharing, or otherwise disclosing Personal Information of our customers for commercial purposes outside of the practices set forth in this Privacy Policy.

    Information Sharing Between Our Entities. We share your information, including your Personal Information, with and among our subsidiaries, except where prohibited by law. Subsidiaries means companies related by common ownership or control. The reasons why we share your information include for our everyday business purposes, such as to: process your transactions, maintain your accounts, operate our business, etc. We may also share information about your transactions and experience so that we can operate our business effectively, detect and prevent fraud, and improve our Services.

    Sharing with Third Parties Generally. We may share certain information with carefully selected third parties that will allow them to mail you promotional materials about quality goods and services (including special offers and promotions) that may be of interest to you. The information shared with these mailing entities will not include your e-mail address, your phone number, any information related to your postage, mailing activity or postage meter license; or any information related to your customers or address lists. We may also share certain information regarding our existing customers with third parties to exclude them from future marketing or advertising campaigns. You may contact Auctane at any time to request that your information not be shared with such third parties when you register with us, or by accessing the opt-out link in any email communication from us. Information about EU data subjects will not be shared unless they have opted-in to such sharing. California, Colorado, Connecticut, Nevada, and Virginia residents may have certain additional rights, see below.

    We may contract with third parties, such as Facebook, to provide us with anonymized information enabling us to show ads to you based on personal data that we have obtained (or inferred) about you based on your actions on third-party (non-affiliated) websites or apps. We also share hashed information third party advertising platforms.

    Sale of Our Business. If we sell, merge, or transfer any part of our business, we may be required to share your information. If so, you will be asked if you’d like to stop receiving promotional information following any change of control.

    With your Consent. Other than as set out above, we will provide you with notice and the opportunity to choose when your Personal Information may be shared with other third parties.

    (d) Syncing, Linking, Connecting Other Third Party Services with Your Auctane Service.

    We work with other companies or developers to offer you products and services and you may choose to sync, link or connect other third party services with your Auctane Service. Sometimes we may let you know about the service or product, or another company may let you know about one of our services or products. If you choose to accept these services, providing your consent to either the third party or to us, we may exchange your information, including your Personal Information, as well as information about how you interact with each provider’s service or product. This exchange of information is necessary to maintain business operations and to provide the ongoing service that you have requested. By requesting or accepting these products or services, you are permitting us to provide your information, including your Personal Information, to the other party. Prior consent from EU data subjects would be required prior to offering any information discussed in this section.

  3. What You Can Do To Manage Your Privacy

    You can view and edit information that identifies you online through your Auctane Service. How you can access and control information that identifies you will depend on which Services you use. You have a choice about the use of information that identifies you, marketing communications you receive from us, and our use of cookies and other tracking technologies.

    (a) Updating Your Personal Information. In connection with your right to manage your Personal Information you provide to us, you may access, update, change, correct or request deletion of your information either through the Service or through our customer support. You can reach our customer support by using the contact information provided in the “How to Contact Us“ section of this Policy. We will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe.

    (b) Managing Marketing Communications From Us.

    We will honor your choices when it comes to receiving marketing communications from us.

    You have the following choices if you have been receiving marketing communications from us that you no longer wish to receive:

    • You may contact Auctane at any time to request that your information not be shared with third parties (other than the USPS) or set preferences when you register with us.
    • Access the opt-out link in any email communication from us.

    Remember that even if you choose not to receive marketing communications from us, we will continue to send you mandatory service or transactional communications.

    EU data subjects will only receive marketing communications from us or Third Parties, if they affirmatively opt-in to such communication, upon initiating service or at another time.

    (c) Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies. Generally we use these tracking technologies to fulfill your requests for products and services, and improve our services.

    • Remind us of who you are on return visits in order to deliver to you a better and more personalized service. This cookie is set when you first visit our Site.
    • Estimate our audience size and measure traffic patterns regarding usage of our network of Sites. Each browser accessing our Site is given a unique cookie which is then used to determine the extent of repeat usage and usage by a registered user versus by an unregistered user.
    • Track the number of entries in our promotions.
    • Customize the advertising and content you see.

    If you are uncomfortable having a cookie placed on your system, you may elect to turn off the cookie or delete existing cookies in your browser. If you turn off or delete our cookie, you may not be able to receive special offers or personalized content from us.

    Technologies such as cookies, or similar technologies, are used by us and our partners (e.g. network advertising partners), affiliates, or analytics or service providers (e.g. online customer support providers). These technologies are used in analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking user movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis.

    We partner with third parties to either display advertising on our Web site or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third party partners may use technologies such as cookies to gather information about your activities on this site and other sites in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you do not wish to have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may 1) clear your cache or 2) opt-out through a third-party service by clicking here. Please note this does not opt you out of being served ads. You will continue to receive generic ads.

    EU data subjects will only have cookies placed on their system if they affirmatively opt-in to such tracking. EU data subjects may visit http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/ to understand more about Cookies and other tracking technologies in each European Union country.

    Customers in Canada may visit http://youradchoices.ca/ to understand more about Cookies and other tracking technologies in Canada.

    Click here to opt out of targeted ads on Facebook.

    Click here to opt out of Google Analytics for display advertising or to customize Google Display Network ads.

    Please note that even if you opt-out of such Cookies or otherwise opt-out of interest based advertising, you will still receive advertisements, they just will not be tailored to your interests. Also, if you opt-out and later delete your Cookies, use a different browser, or buy a new computer, you may need to renew your opt-out choices.

    (d) Do Not Track - California and Delaware Notice

    Our Services are not currently configured to respond to browsers’ "Do Not Track" signals because at this time no formal "Do Not Track" standard has been adopted. However, the practices of our partners and other third-party providers may change as a result of this feature being utilized. Click here for more information on "Do Not Track."

    (e) Social Media Features

    Our Services may use social media features, such as Facebook sharing ("Social Media Features"). These features may collect your IP address and which page you are visiting within our Service, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social Media Features are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Services. Your information may also be provided to the third party social media provider to opt you in to or to remove you from our direct or indirect marketing, based on your stated preferences. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing the relevant Social Media Features.

  4. DATA RETENTION AND YOUR ACCESS RIGHTS

    (a) Data Retention

    In accordance with and as permitted by applicable law and regulations, we will retain your information as long as necessary to serve you, to maintain your account for as long as your account is active, or as otherwise needed to operate our business. When you close your account, we may continue to communicate with you about our Services, give you important business updates that may affect you, and let you know about products and services that may interest you, unless you have opted out of receiving marketing communications. We may also continue to use some of your information for business purposes and to improve our offerings or in some cases to develop new ones. We will retain and use your information as required by applicable regulations and our records and information management policies to comply with our legal and reporting obligations, resolve disputes, enforce our agreements, complete any outstanding transactions and for the detection and prevention of fraud.

    (b) Your Access Rights

    Upon request and as required by applicable law, you may contact us to confirm whether we maintain, or process on behalf of a third party, and of your Personal Information and to review it in order to verify its accuracy and the lawfulness of our processing of such Personal Information. Where you have determined that the Personal Information we collected about you is inaccurate or processed in violation of applicable law you may also request that your Personal Information be corrected, amended, or deleted. Requests for access to your Personal Information and to have it corrected, amended, or deleted should be sent to the email address or mailing address provided under "How to Contact Us." If you are a California resident, please see the “Privacy Policy Addendum for California Residents.” If you are a Colorado resident, please see the “Privacy Policy Addendum for Colorado Residents.”If you are a Connecticut resident, please see the “Privacy Policy Addendum for Connecticut Residents.”If you are a Nevada resident, please see the “Privacy Policy Addendum for Nevada Residents.”If you are a Virginia resident, please see the “Privacy Policy Addendum for Virginia Residents.”

    EU data subjects have certain rights to access Personal Information about them, and to limit use and disclosure of their Personal Information. Please see our ”Privacy Policy Addendum for UK and EU Residents.“ If you wish to request access, to limit use, or to limit disclosure, please contact us at the email address or mailing address provided under “How to Contact Us“ and please provide the name of the Auctane customer who submitted your Personal Information to our services.

  5. SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

    Keeping your Information safe is important to us. You can find out more about keeping your personal information safe while on line from the U.S. government by clicking here. We provide reasonable and appropriate security measures in connection with securing Personal Information we collect. Though no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure.

    For example, we:

    • Consistently work to update our security practices to implement accepted best methods to protect your Personal Information, and review our security procedures carefully.
    • Comply with applicable laws and security standards.
    • Securely transmit your sensitive Personal Information.
    • Train our staff and require them to safeguard your data. Limit the staff with access to your Personal Information.
    • Transmit, store, protect, and access all cardholder information in compliance with the Payment Card Industry’s Data Security Standards.

    If you have any questions about the security of your personal information, you can contact us at support@endicia.com.

  6. International Data Transfers

    In accordance with and as permitted by applicable law and regulations, we reserve the right to transfer your information, process and store it outside your country of residence to wherever we or our third party service providers operate. At this time any United States person’s data shall be stored and kept within the United States. European Union data subjects may have their data stored in the EU or the United States, and such data may be transferred to the United States to allow for completion of the Services required. All data stored and transferred would be done so subject to appropriate conditions provided for in Chapter V of the GDPR, such as the European Commission Standard Contractual Clauses.

  7. Data Transfers from the United Kingdom or European Union to the United States.

    We collect, use, and disclose Personal Data from UK and EU Residents for the purposes described in the Privacy Statement and in our Privacy Policy Addendum for UK and EU Residents. The choices and means that we offer for limiting use and disclosure of EU Personal and United Kingdom Personal Data are described below in the Privacy Policy Addendum for UK and EU Residents, as well as above in Section 3, and we provide access as described in Section 4. We are responsible for the processing of EU and United Kingdom Personal Data that it transfers to a third party acting as an agent on its behalf.

    We have further committed to cooperate with the panel established by the EU and United Kingdom data protection authorities (DPAs) with regard to unresolved complaints concerning human resources data transferred from the E.U. and United Kingdom in the context of the employment relationship. E.U. and United Kingdom individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding HR data should first contact our Data Protection Officer at: dpo@endicia.com.

    If you are a European or a resident of the European Economic Area and have an unresolved privacy or data use concern, you can contact our Data Protection Officer at dpo@endicia.com or you can contact us as specified below in “How to Contact Us.”

  8. How To Contact Us

    If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us. We want your feedback and comments.

    a) Via email. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please contact us by email at privacy@endicia.com.

    b) Via direct mail. Auctane, Inc., Attention: Customer Care, Privacy Policy Issues, 4301 Bull Creek Rd, Austin, TX 78731

    c) Via our toll free number. Please call us at (855) 889-7867

  9. Changes To Our Privacy Policy

    From time to time we may change or update our Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to make changes or updates at any time. More information about how we will notify you is below.

    If we make material changes to the way we process your Personal Information, we will provide you notice via our Service or by other communication channels, such as by email or posting on our Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. Please review any changes carefully. If you object to any of the changes and no longer wish to use our Services, you may close your account(s). All changes are effective immediately upon posting and your use of our Service after a notice of material change or posting of an updated Privacy Policy shall constitute your consent to all changes.

  10. Collection And Use Of Children’s Personal Information

    We do not knowingly collect information from minors.

    Our Services are intended for and directed to adults. Our Services are not directed to minors and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from minors.

  11. Your California Privacy Rights

    Please see “Privacy Policy Addendum for California Residents” for additional rights that you may have as a resident of California.

  12. Your Colorado Privacy Rights

    Please see “Privacy Policy Addendum for Colorado Residents” for additional rights that you may have as a resident of Colorado.

  13. Your Connecticut Privacy Rights

    Please see “Privacy Policy Addendum for Connecticut Residents” for additional rights that you may have as a resident of Connecticut.

  14. Your Nevada Privacy Rights

    Please see “Privacy Policy Addendum for Nevada Residents” for additional rights that you may have as a resident of Nevada.

  15. Your Virginia Privacy Rights

    Please see “Privacy Policy Addendum for Virginia Residents” for additional rights that you may have as a resident of Virginia.

  16. Your GDPR Privacy Rights

    Please see “Privacy Policy Addendum for UK and EU Residents” for additional rights that you may have as a citizen or resident of the United Kingdom or the European Economic Area.


Privacy Policy Addendum for California Residents

This PRIVACY POLICY ADDENDUM FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS supplements the information contained in our Privacy Policy and applies solely to visitors, customers, and others who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this addendum to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and other California privacy laws. Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this addendum. In the event of a conflict between the App Privacy Policy and this PRIVACY POLICY ADDENDUM FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS, this PRIVACY POLICY ADDENDUM FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS takes precedence.

California Residents

Below are the categories of personal information that we collected and disclosed for a business purpose or shared with third parties in the past twelve (12) months.

Categories of Personal Information We May Collect, Disclose, or Share Purposes for Collection / Use Applicable California Residents Categories of Third Parties To Whom PI may be Disclosed or Shared or Sold Period of Time We Retain Information
Name, contact details, and other demographic information (e.g., name, email address, mailing address, phone number, driver’s license number, and emergency contact information. To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided; to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or to remove you from our direct or indirect marketing, based on your preferences; to provide you with email or direct mail alerts and other notices concerning our products or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you; to contact you by telephone, if you have provided a contact number, in order to provide you with information, products, or services that you have requested or may have attempted to access on our website; to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for fraud prevention, billing and collections; as necessary or appropriate to protect the rights of our clients or others ; to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. We also collect this information for our internal analysis purposes and other internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Customers, Site visitors Our affiliates, service providers, collaborators, government/law enforcement where necessary We will retain your personal information only as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purpose of satisfying legal, accounting, auditing, or other internal policies and requirements
Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e) (e.g., A name, signature, address, telephone number, insurance policy number, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.). To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided; to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or to remove you from our direct or indirect marketing, based on your preferences; to provide you with email or direct mail alerts and other notices concerning our products or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you; to contact you by telephone, if you have provided a contact number, in order to provide you with information, products, or services that you have requested or may have attempted to access on our website; to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for fraud prevention, billing and collections; as necessary or appropriate to protect the rights of our customers or others; to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. We also collect this information for our internal analysis purposes and other internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Customers, Site visitors We will retain your personal information only as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purpose of satisfying legal, accounting, auditing, or other internal policies and requirements
Commercial information (e.g., Records products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.. To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided; to provide you with email or direct mail alerts and other notices concerning our products or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you; to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for fraud prevention, billing and collections; as necessary or appropriate to protect the rights of our clients or others ; to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. We also collect this information for our internal analysis purposes and other internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Customers We have contributed limited identifiers commercial information, internet activity and geolocation data with marketing companies such as those that handle analytics, email communications, or direct mail services We will retain your personal information only as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purpose of satisfying legal, accounting, auditing, or other internal policies and requirements
Internet or other similar network activity (e.g., Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement) To provide you with email or direct mail alerts and other notices concerning our products or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you; to improve our website and present its contents to you; for testing, research, analysis and product development; as necessary or appropriate to protect the rights of our clients or others ; to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. We also collect this information for our internal analysis purposes and other internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Customers, Site visitors Our affiliates, service providers, collaborators. We have contributed limited identifiers commercial information, internet activity and geolocation data with marketing companies such as those that handle analytics, email communications, or direct mail services. We will retain your personal information only as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purpose of satisfying legal, accounting, auditing, or other internal policies and requirements
Geolocation Data (e.g., Physical location or movements) To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided; or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you; to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. We also collect this information for our internal analysis purposes and other internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Customers Our affiliates, service providers, collaborators. We have contributed limited identifiers commercial information, internet activity and geolocation data with marketing companies such as those that handle analytics, email communications, or direct mail services We will retain your personal information only as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purpose of satisfying legal, accounting, auditing, or other internal policies and requirements
Inferences (e.g., inferences drawn from any of the information identified above to make a profile of a California resident, including preferences, behavior, characteristics, and attitudes) To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us, based on your preferences; to provide you with email or direct mail alerts and other notices concerning our products or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you; to improve our website and present its contents to you; for testing, research, analysis and product development; as necessary or appropriate to protect the rights of our clients or others ; to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. We also collect this information for our internal analysis purposes and other internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Customers, Site visitors Our affiliates, service providers, collaborators We will retain your personal information only as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purpose of satisfying legal, accounting, auditing, or other internal policies and requirements
Sensitive Personal Information including certain financial information (e.g., your precise geolocation information) To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided; or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you; to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. We also collect this information for our internal analysis purposes and other internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Customers, Site visitors Our affiliates, service providers, collaborators, government/law enforcement where necessary We will retain your personal information only as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purpose of satisfying legal, accounting, auditing, or other internal policies and requirements

In addition to the chart above, we may use, disclose, or share your information

We will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice.

We may collect and aggregate data about you and we shall be the sole owner of such aggregate information. We may contract with third parties, such as Facebook, to provide us with anonymized information enabling us to show ads to you based on personal data that we have obtained (or inferred) about you based on your actions on third-party (non-affiliated) websites or apps. We also share hashed information third party advertising platforms.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have (i) traded limited identifiers (including contact name and postal address), commercial information, internet activity and geolocation data with certain partners and service providers for the purpose of servicing your account, such as payment card processors, customer care, common carriers, fulfillment partners, fraud prevention, analytics, messaging services (e.g., email or SMS updates on your shipments), and/or cloud service providers, and (ii) we have contributed limited identifiers commercial information, internet activity and geolocation data with marketing companies such as those that handle analytics, email communications, or direct mail services. The actions taken by us may be considered a “sale” under the CCPA, but we received no monies for trading or contributing said information.

You have the right to request that we disclose to you what information we collect, use, disclose, and share. You also have the right to request that a business delete any personal information about you which the business has collected about you. To submit any of the above requests, please contact us using the information in the “Contact Us“ section below. You can also update and correct some of your personal information through your account. You have the right to direct us to not sell or share your information. To exercise this right to opt-out of the sale of personal information, please click here: Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

If you opt to exercise your privacy rights, we are required to verify your identity in order to prevent unauthorized access of your data. This may require us to ask you certain questions to confirm your identity or require you to provide state-issued identification. Requests to exercise these rights may be granted in whole, in part, or not at all, depending on the scope and nature of the request and applicable law. Where required by applicable law, we will notify you if we reject your request and notify you of the reasons we are unable to honor your request.

Right to Know and Access Information: You may access information we maintain about you using the methods provided below. Note that, in some instances, we may only be able to provide you a description of the data we have. For example, we will not provide you with your own Social Security Number but would confirm that we have that information. This may include what personal information we collect, use, disclose, or share about you. We may not fulfill some or all of your request to access as permitted by applicable law.

Correction or Deletion of Information: You may request that we correct or delete your personal information. Depending on the scope of your request, we may refrain from granting your request, as permitted by applicable law. For example, we may be legally required to retain your information in our business records. You may submit a correction or deletion request using the methods provided below.

We shall not discriminate against you for exercising any of your above rights.

You may designate an authorized agent to make a request to exercise your rights on your behalf. For your protection, we reserve the right to deny any request from an agent who does not submit proof that they have been authorized to act on your behalf.

We have no actual knowledge that it sells personal information of minors under age 16.

If you are a current or former employee and would like to exercise your rights under CPRA, please submit your request to HRCPRA@auctane.com


Privacy Policy Addendum for Colorado Residents

This PRIVACY POLICY ADDENDUM FOR COLORADO RESIDENTS supplements the information contained in our Privacy Policy and applies solely to visitors, customers, and others who reside in the State of Colorado (“consumers” or “you”).

Information Collected and Processed

Category of Personal Information Collected Purpose for processing Shared with Third Parties? Categories of Third Parties Shared with Is Personal Data collected, Sold or processed for Targeted Advertising
Real name, contact information, government issued identification numbers, payment information, and Information from Cookies To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided; to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or to remove you from our direct or indirect marketing, based on your preferences; to provide you with email or direct mail alerts and other notices concerning our products or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you; to contact you by telephone, if you have provided a contact number, in order to provide you with information, products, or services that you have requested or may have attempted to access on our website; to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for fraud prevention, billing and collections; as necessary or appropriate to protect the rights of our clients or others ; to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. We also collect this information for our internal analysis purposes and other internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Yes Service providers, analytics companies, data brokers, third-party advertisers, payment processors, lenders, other merchants, collaborators, government agencies, and law enforcement where necessary We process personal data for Targeted Advertising. We may contract with third parties, such as Facebook, to provide us with anonymized information enabling us to show ads to you based on personal data that we have obtained (or inferred) about you based on your actions on third-party (non-affiliated) websites or apps.
Real name, contact information, payment information, records of products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies, browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement, geolocation data, To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided; to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or to remove you from our direct or indirect marketing, based on your preferences; to provide you with email or direct mail alerts and other notices concerning our products or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you; to contact you by telephone, if you have provided a contact number, in order to provide you with information, products, or services that you have requested or may have attempted to access on our website; to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for fraud prevention, billing and collections; as necessary or appropriate to protect the rights of our clients or others ; to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. We also collect this information for our internal analysis purposes and other internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Yes Service providers, analytics companies, data brokers, third-party advertisers, payment processors, lenders, other merchants, collaborators, government agencies, and law enforcement where necessary We process personal data for Targeted Advertising. We may contract with third parties, such as Facebook, to provide us with anonymized information enabling us to show ads to you based on personal data that we have obtained (or inferred) about you based on your actions on third-party (non-affiliated) websites or apps.
Sensitive Data or the Personal Data of a Child is not Processed. N/A N/A N/A N/A

Your Rights

Colorado residents have the following rights:

To submit any of the above requests, or designate an authorized agent to make a request to exercise your rights on your behalf, please contact us as described in the “Contact Us” section below. You can also update and correct some of your personal information through your account. You have the right to direct us to not sell or share your information. To exercise this right to opt-out of the sale of personal information, please click here: Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information. We will respond within 45 days after receipt of the request. We may extend the 45-day period by 45 additional days where reasonably necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of the requests. We will inform you an extension within forty-five days after receipt of the request, together with the reasons for the delay.

For your protection, we reserve the right to deny any request from an agent who does not submit proof that they have been authorized to act on your behalf. Because the security and privacy of your information is paramount, we will ask that you identify such persons and directly confirm that such persons are authorized to act as your agent and exercise your applicable rights under law in such situations. This may require us to contact you directly and alert you that an individual has claimed to be your agent and is attempting to access or delete your information. We will also independently verify your identity to ensure that an unauthorized person is not attempting to impersonate you and exercise your rights without authorization. We will comply with an opt-out request received from a person authorized by you to act on your behalf if we are able to authenticate, with commercially reasonable effort, your identity and the authorized agent’s authority to act on your behalf.

Appeals

You may appeal our determination not to act on your request within a reasonable period after receipt of our notice. We will inform you within 45 days after receipt of your request (extended by an additional 60 days where reasonably necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of requests serving as the basis for the appeal), and we will include a written explanation of the reasons in support of our response. If we require the 60-day extension, we will inform you within 45 days after receipt of the appeal, together with the reasons for the delay. You may contact the Colorado Attorney General here if you have any concerns about the results of your appeal.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We will notify you of substantive or material changes to the Privacy Policy, including, but not limited to, changes to: (1) categories of Personal Data Processed; (2) Processing purposes; (3) our identity; or (4) methods by which you can exercise your Data Rights request.

How To Contact Us

If you have questions or comments about this Colorado Privacy Policy, please contact us. We want your feedback and comments.

Via email. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please contact us by email at privacy@endicia.com.

Via direct mail. Auctane, Inc., Attention: Customer Care, Privacy Policy Issues, 4301 Bull Creek Rd, Austin, TX 78731

Via our toll free number. Please call us at (855) 889-7867


Privacy Policy Addendum for Connecticut Residents

This PRIVACY POLICY ADDENDUM FOR CONNECTICUT RESIDENTS supplements the information contained in the our Privacy Policy and applies solely to visitors, customers, and others who reside in the State of Connecticut (“consumers” or “you”).

Information Collected and Processed

Category of Personal Information Collected Purpose for processing Shared with Third Parties? Categories of Third Parties Shared with
Real name, contact information, payment information, records of products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies, browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement, geolocation data, To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided; or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you; to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. We also collect this information for our internal analysis purposes and other internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Yes service providers, collaborators, government agencies, and law enforcement where necessary
Sensitive Data – precise geolocation data To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided; to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or to remove you from our direct or indirect marketing, based on your preferences; to provide you with email or direct mail alerts and other notices concerning our products or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you; to contact you by telephone, if you have provided a contact number, in order to provide you with information, products, or services that you have requested or may have attempted to access on our website; to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for fraud prevention, billing and collections; as necessary or appropriate to protect the rights of our clients or others ; to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. We also collect this information for our internal analysis purposes and other internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Yes Service providers, collaborators, government agencies, and law enforcement where necessary
If sell personal data to third parties or processes personal data for targeted advertising. For those parties’ own purposes, such as to offer products or services that may interest you Yes Third parties, collaborators, government agencies, and law enforcement where necessary. In addition, we process personal data for Targeted Advertising. We may contract with third parties, such as Facebook, to provide us with anonymized information enabling us to show ads to you based on personal data that we have obtained (or inferred) about you based on your actions on third-party (non-affiliated) websites or apps.

Your Rights

Connecticut residents have the following rights:

To submit any of the above requests, or designate an authorized agent to make a request to exercise your rights on your behalf, you may call us toll-free or email us. Please see the “How to Contact Us“ section below on how to contact us. You can also update and correct some of your personal information through your account. You have the right to direct us to not sell or share your information. To exercise this right to opt-out of the sale of personal information, please click here: Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information. You do not need to have an account to exercise these rights. We will respond within 45 days after receipt of the request. We may extend the 45-day period by 45 additional days where reasonably necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of the requests. We will inform you if we require an extension within forty-five days after receipt of the request, together with the reason(s) for the delay. We will provide information in response to your request free of charge, once during any 12-month period.

For your protection, we reserve the right to deny any request from an agent who does not submit proof that they have been authorized to act on your behalf.

You may appeal our determination not to act on your request within a reasonable period after receipt of our notice. In order to appeal, you may call us or email us. We will inform you within 60 days after receipt of your request, and we will include a written explanation of the reason(s) in support of our response. If we require the 60-day extension, we will inform you within 45 days after receipt of the appeal, together with the reasons for the delay. You may contact the Connecticut Attorney General if you have any concerns about the results of your appeal via this link.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We will notify you of substantive or material changes to the Privacy Policy, including, but not limited to, changes to: (1) categories of Personal Data Processed; (2) Processing purposes; (3) our identity; or (4) methods by which you can exercise your Data Rights request.

How To Contact Us

If you have questions or comments about this Connecticut Privacy Policy, please contact us. We want your feedback and comments.

Via email. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please contact us by email at privacy@endicia.com.

Via direct mail. Auctane, Inc., Attention: Customer Care, Privacy Policy Issues, 4301 Bull Creek Rd, Austin, TX 78731

Via our toll free number. Please call us at (855) 889-7867


Privacy Policy Addendum for Nevada Residents

This PRIVACY POLICY ADDENDUM FOR NEVADA RESIDENTS supplements the information contained in our Privacy Policy and applies solely to visitors, customers, and others who reside in the State of Nevada (“consumers” or “you”).

If you are a resident of Nevada, you have the right to request certain information from us regarding the collection and sale of your personal information (as defined in Nevada Revised Statutes 603A.320) during your visit to our websites or when you otherwise interact with us online. If you have sought or acquired, by purchase or lease, any goods or services for personal, family, or household purposes from our us, you may ask us to disclose whether we have sold (for monetary consideration) certain information about you (including your first and last name, physical address, email address, telephone number, social security number, an identifier that allows you to be contacted either physically or online, or other contact information that allows us to identify you personally).

As a Nevada resident, you may also request to opt out of us sharing such information about you. To make this inquiry, please submit a request in writing to privacy@endicia.com with “Nevada Privacy Rights” in the subject line. You must include your full name, email address, account number and attest that you are a Nevada resident by providing a Nevada postal address in your request. Please state whether you are requesting information and/or opting out. We will respond to your request within 60 days or let you know if we need additional time. We may require additional information to verify your identity before we can respond.


Privacy Policy Addendum for Virginia Residents

This PRIVACY POLICY ADDENDUM FOR Virginia RESIDENTS supplements the information contained in our Privacy Policy and applies solely to visitors, customers, and others who reside in the Commonwealth of Virginia (“consumers” or “you”).

Information Collected and Processed

Category of Personal Information Collected Purpose for processing Shared with Third Parties? Categories of Third Parties Shared with
Real name, contact information, payment information, records of products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies, browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement. To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided; to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or to remove you from our direct or indirect marketing, based on your preferences; to provide you with email or direct mail alerts and other notices concerning our products or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you; to contact you by telephone, if you have provided a contact number, in order to provide you with information, products, or services that you have requested or may have attempted to access on our website; to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for fraud prevention, billing and collections; as necessary or appropriate to protect the rights of our clients or others ; to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. We also collect this information for our internal analysis purposes and other internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Yes service providers, collaborators, government agencies, and law enforcement where necessary
Sensitive Data – precise geolocation information Yes Service providers, collaborators, government agencies, and law enforcement where necessary
If sell personal data to third parties or processes personal data for targeted advertising. For those parties’ own purposes, such as to offer products or services that may interest you Yes Third parties, collaborators, government agencies, and law enforcement where necessary. In addition, we process personal data for Targeted Advertising. We may contract with third parties, such as Facebook, to provide us with anonymized information enabling us to show ads to you based on personal data that we have obtained (or inferred) about you based on your actions on third-party (non-affiliated) websites or apps.

Your Rights

Virginia residents have the following rights:

To submit any of the above requests, or designate an authorized agent to make a request to exercise your rights on your behalf, please contact us as described in the “Contact Us” section below. You can also update and correct some of your personal information through your account. You have the right to direct us to not sell or share your information. To exercise this right to opt-out of the sale of personal information, please click here: Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information. You do not need to have an account to exercise these rights. We will respond within 45 days after receipt of the request. We may extend the 45-day period by 45 additional days where reasonably necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of the requests. We will inform you an extension within forty-five days after receipt of the request, together with the reasons for the delay. We will provide information in response to your request free of charge, twice during any 12-month period. For your protection, we reserve the right to deny any request from an agent who does not submit proof that they have been authorized to act on your behalf.

You may appeal our determination not to act on your request within a reasonable period after receipt of our notice. In order to appeal, you may contact us as described in the immediately preceding paragraph. We will inform you within 60 days after receipt of your request, and we will include a written explanation of the reasons in support of our response. If we require the 60-day extension, we will inform you of the need for an extension, together with the reasons for the delay. You may contact the Virginia Attorney General if you have any concerns about the results of your appeal via this link.


Privacy Policy Addendum for United Kingdom and European Union Residents

This PRIVACY POLICY ADDENDUM FOR UK and EU RESIDENTS supplements the information contained in the Privacy Policy of Auctane, Inc. and its subsidiaries (collectively, “we,” “us,” or “our”) and applies solely to visitors, customer, and others who are citizens of or reside in the United Kingdom and/or the European Economic Area (“consumers” or “you”). This section is intended for compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

If you are a resident of or located within the United Kingdom or European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain additional data protection rights. These rights include:

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Information Under GDPR

In most instances, we are a processor of Personal Information, however, in some instances we may be a controller of Personal Information. Our legal basis for collecting and using the Personal Information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

We use your Personal Information as set forth in Section 2 above, and also may collect or process your Personal Information because:

Retention of Information

We will retain your Personal Information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your Information to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Personal Information and usage data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Site or from the Site infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit). Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Site or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Information

If you are visiting the Site from a location outside of the United States, your connection will be through and to servers located in the United States. All information you receive from the Site will be created on servers located in the United States, and all information you provide will be maintained on web servers and systems located within the United States. Your information, including your Personal Information, may be transferred to – and maintained on – computers located in the United States. The data protection laws in the United States may differ from those of the country in which you are located, and your information may be subject to access requests from governments, courts, or law enforcement in the United States according to laws of the United States. Your consent to this Privacy Policy, followed by your submission of your information represents your agreement to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of your information in and to the United States, or other countries and territories, pursuant to the laws of the United States.

Endicia U.S. will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your Personal Information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Information will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Other Disclosure of Personal Information

Endicia U.S. shares your Personal Information as set forth above in Section 2 as well as set forth in this Privacy Addendum.

Disclosure for Law Enforcement - Under certain circumstances, Endicia U.S. may be required to disclose your Personal Information if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency), including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements.

Legal Requirements

Endicia U.S. may disclose your Personal Information in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

Security of Information

The security of your Personal Information is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Exercising Your Rights Under GDPR:

If applicable, you may exercise any of rights under GDPR by submitting a verifiable data subject request to us by using our webform or emailing us at privacy@endicia.com. You may make a request related to your personal information or on behalf of someone for which you have authorization. You must include your full name, email address, and attest to the fact that you are a citizen or resident of the UK or EEA by including your country of citizenship or residence in your request. We may require you to confirm your identity and/or legal standing for the request as well as your residency in the UK or EEA in order to obtain the information. We will respond to your request within 30 days or let you know if we need additional time.

Please note that we will ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests, and we may deny your request if we are unable to verify your identity or authority to make the request.

Should you wish to raise a concern about our use of your information (and without prejudice to any other rights you may have), you have the right to do so with your local supervisory authority; however, we hope that we can assist with any queries or concerns you may have about our use of your Personal Information first by contacting us at privacy@endicia.com.

If you are a resident or citizen of the UK or EEA and have an unresolved privacy or data use concern, you may also contact our Data Protection Officer at dpo@endicia.com.

For more information about GDPR, please contact your local data protection authority in the EEA.